Super Junior Profiles


Super Junior

♥ SUPER JUNIOR [슈퍼주니어] ♥

leeteuk— Leeteuk ♥
Birth Name: Park Jung Su
Birthday: July 1, 1983
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Position: Leader & Sub-Vocal
Hobbies: singing, writing songs, going online, listening to music
Nicknames: Angel Without Wings, Teuki Teuki, Angel Teuk, Peter Pan

Heechul— Heechul ♥
Birth Name: Kim Hee Chul
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Atheist
Position: Sub-Leader, Rapper, Sub-Vocal
Hobbies: poetry, drawing comics, computer games
Nicknames: Heenim, Cinderella

hangeng Hangeng ♥ ( out from SuJu, we still love you oppa😦 )
Birth Name: Han Geng
Birthday: February 9, 1984
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 66kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Atheist
Position: Sub-Vocal
Nicknames: King of Beijing Fried Rice, Eagle
Extra Info: He has decided to go for a solo career in China. He isn’t active in Super Junior anymore.

yesung super junior

— Yesung ♥
Birth Name: Kim Jong Woon
Birthday: August 24, 1984
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Catholic
Position: Lead Vocal
Hobbies: singing, listening to music, watching movies, reading
Nicknames: Cloud, Singing Yesung, Artistic Vocal Cords

Kangin super junior— Kangin ♥
Birth Name: Kim Young Woon
Birthday: January 17, 1985
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Position: Sub-Vocal
Nicknames: Raccoon, Bear Kangin, Strength Kangin,

 

shindong— Shindong ♥
Birth Name: Shin Dong Hee
Birthday: September 28, 1985
Height: 179 cm
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Position: Rapper

 

sungmin— Sungmin ♥
Birth Name: Lee Sung Min
Birthday: January 1, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Position: Main Vocal
Hobbies: watching movies
Nicknames: Pumpkin Sungmin

 

eunhyuk— Eunhyuk ♥
Birth Name: Lee Hyuk Jae
Birthday: April 4, 1986
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian
Position: Rapper, Sub-Vocal
Nicknames: Monkey, Gem Adonis, Mermaid

 

Donghae super junior

— Donghae ♥
Birth Name: Lee Dong Hae
Birthday: October 15, 1986
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Position: Rapper, Sub-Vocal
Nicknames: Fishy, Ryeowook’s #1 Fan, East Sea, Mokpo Uljjang,Hae

 

siwon super junior— Siwon ♥
Birth Name: Choi Si Won
Birthday: February 10, 1987
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Christian
Position: Sub-Vocal
Hobbies: watching movies, drums, tae kwon do
Nicknames: Bodyguard, Gentleman, Horse, Simba

 

ryeowook super junior— Ryeowook ♥
Birth Name: Kim Ryeo Wook
Birthday: June 21, 1987
Height: 173 cm
Blood Type: O
Religion: Christian [rumored to be Catholic?]
Position: Main Vocal
Nicknames: Ryeonggoo, Eternal Maknae, Rank #1, Wookie

 

Kibum super junior— Kibum ♥
Birth Name: Kim Ki Bum
Birthday: August 21, 1987
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Position: Rapper
Nicknames: Snow White

 

kyuhyun super junior— Kyuhyun ♥
Birth Name: Cho Kyu Hyun
Birthday: February 3, 1988
Religion: Christian
Nicknames: Maknae, Evil Kyu, Game Kyu, Voice Kyu, Drama Kyu, Smile Kyu, Miracle Kyu, Lord Kyu, Baby Kyu, Rotten Smile Kyu

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s