Mizushima Hiro


Name : Mizushima Hiro

Real Name : Saito Tomohiro

Profession : Actor

Date of birth : 1984-Apr-13

Birthplace : Tokyo

Height : 180cm

Weight : 65kg

Star sign : Aries

Bloody type : AB

Wife  : Ayaka (singer)

Talent Agency : Ken-On

TRIVIA:
* Having lived in Switzerland when he was younger, Mizushima is fluent in English.
* His hobbies are engaging in conversations in English and soccer.

TV Shows
* Zettai kareshi (2008)
* Hanazakari no Kimitachie (Fuji TV, 2007)
* Watashitachi no Kyokasho (Fuji TV, 2007)
* Kamen Rider Kabuto (TV Asahi, 2006)
* Pink no Idenshi (TV Tokyo, 2005)
* Brother Beat (TBS, 2005)
* Ame to Yume no Ato ni (TV Asahi, 2005)
* Gokusen 2 (NTV, 2005)

Movies

* Kamen Rider Kabuto : God Speed Love (2006)
* Lovely Complex (2006)

mizushima hiro as shibata rihito

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s